Disclaimer and Privacy Statement

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only, it is not, nor is it intended to be, legal advice. While we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. 

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Arrow Immigration. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. 

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Arrow Immigration Pty Ltd. takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control. 

Arrow Immigration Pty. Ltd. have adopted the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)(the Privacy Act). The NPPS govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au

We understand the importance of privacy and we are committed to protecting your privacy, in addition to the privacy of any information that you provide to us. This privacy Statement is relevant to all our business dealings with you, including via our websites, phone and email system and how your personal information may be used. We collect your personal information only when you have provided it to us voluntarily. We may collect personal information from you when you are requesting information or when you instruct us to provide you with legal services. Arrow Immigration Pty Ltd. does not sell, rent or trade personal information about you. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of personal information provided to us to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. 

If you have any questions or feedback about your privacy, or if you wish to make a complaint about how we have handled your personal information, or request access to your information please contact us by using the contact details provided at this website.

Contact Us

382, McCullough Street, MacGregor,
Brisbane, Queensland 4109 (Australia).
Phone: +61 (07) 3189 3565
Mobile: +61 (0) 423 292 103
E-mail: info@arrowimmigration.com.au

Membership